Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Hour Algebra 1: 2022-23-Monday-Friday (8:25-9:20 am) Google Classroom Mrs. Holly Makowski
4
1st Hour ELA-1 Google Classroom Heather Shiveley
10
1st Hour Mathematics 7-2022-2023 Google Classroom Luke Iris
5
1st hour Science (Q2)-with Mrs. McLaughlin in room 11 Google Classroom Mrs. Melissa McLaughlin
15
1st Hour Science-8:26-9:21 Google Classroom Amanda Beach
17
1st Hour Social Studies-2022-2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
8
1st Hour-Math Google Classroom Danielle MacInnes
0
1st Hr. U.S. History Google Classroom Michelle Mayberry
8
2nd Hour ELA-2 Google Classroom Heather Shiveley
9
2nd Hour Enrichment-2022-2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
16
2nd Hour Enrichment-2022/2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
19
2nd Hour Mathematics 7-2022-2023 Google Classroom Luke Iris
5
2nd Hour Science-9:25-10:20 Google Classroom Amanda Beach
17
2nd Hour Supplemental Math: 2022-23-Monday-Friday (9:25-10:20 am) Google Classroom Mrs. Holly Makowski
9
2nd Hour-MacInnes- Math Google Classroom Danielle MacInnes
0
3rd Hour Enrichment Iris-2022-2023 Google Classroom Luke Iris
7
3rd Hour Enrichment-10:24-11:17 Google Classroom Amanda Beach
17
3rd Hour Math: 2022-23-Monday-Friday (10:25-11:20 am) Google Classroom Mrs. Holly Makowski
13
3rd hour Science (Q2)-with Mrs. McLaughlin in room 11 Google Classroom Mrs. Melissa McLaughlin
15
3rd Hour Social Studies-2022-2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
9
3rd Hr. U.S. History Google Classroom Michelle Mayberry
7
4th Hour Enrichment-4 Google Classroom Heather Shiveley
9
4th Hour Math: 2022-23-Monday-Friday (11:25-12:25 pm) Google Classroom Mrs. Holly Makowski
13
4th hour Science (Q2)-with Mrs. McLaughlin in room 11 Google Classroom Mrs. Melissa McLaughlin
15
4th Hour Social Studies-2022-2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
10
4th Hour- Supplemental-MacInnes- Math Google Classroom Danielle MacInnes
0
4th Hr. U.S. History Google Classroom Michelle Mayberry
5
5th Hour ELA-5 Google Classroom Heather Shiveley
9
5th hour Enrichment (Q2)-with Mrs. McLaughlin in room 11 Google Classroom Mrs. Melissa McLaughlin
7
5th Hour Mathematics 7-2022-2023 Google Classroom Luke Iris
5
5th Hour Science-12:57-1:52 Google Classroom Amanda Beach
19
5th Hour-MacInnes- Math Google Classroom Danielle MacInnes
0
6th Grade Science-Period 2 Google Classroom Claire Lauwagie
19 (1 new)
6th Grade Science-Period 3 Google Classroom Claire Lauwagie
18 (1 new)
6th Grade Science-Period 4 Google Classroom Claire Lauwagie
19 (1 new)
6th Grade Science-Period 5 Google Classroom Claire Lauwagie
21 (1 new)
6th Grade STEAM 1st Period Q1-8:24am to 9:19am Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
46
6th Grade STEAM 6th Period Q1-1:59pm to 2:54pm Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
50
6th Hour ELA-6 Google Classroom Heather Shiveley
9
6th Hour ELA-6 Google Classroom Heather Shiveley
21
6th Hour Math: 2022-23-Monday-Friday (1:59-2:54 pm) Google Classroom Mrs. Holly Makowski
12
6th Hour Mathematics 7-2022-2023 Google Classroom Luke Iris
5
6th hour Science (Q2)-with Mrs. McLaughlin in room 11 Google Classroom Mrs. Melissa McLaughlin
15
6th Hour Science-1:56-2:54 Google Classroom Amanda Beach
17
6th Hour Social Studies-2022-2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
11
6th Hour-MacInnes-Math Google Classroom Danielle MacInnes
0
6th Hr. U.S. History Google Classroom Michelle Mayberry
5
7th Grade Science 22-23-1st Hr Quarter 1 Google Classroom Laudine Smith
23
7th Grade Science 22-23-2nd Hr Quarter 1 Google Classroom Laudine Smith
23
7th Grade Science 22-23-5th Hr Quarter 1 Google Classroom Laudine Smith
23
7th Grade Science 22-23-6th Hr Quarter 1 Google Classroom Laudine Smith
21
7th Grade STEAM 3rd Period Q1-10:23am to 11:18am Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
51
7th Grade STEAM 4th Period Q1-11:22am to 12:55pm Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
56
8th Grade STEAM 2nd Period Q1-9:25am to 10:20am Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
51
Advisory Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
26
Advisory (Q2)-with Mrs. McLaughlin in room 11 Google Classroom Mrs. Melissa McLaughlin
1
Advisory - Molnar-2022-2023 Google Classroom Mrs. Vickie Molnar
4
Advisory 22-23-Mrs. Smith Google Classroom Laudine Smith
5
Advisory-7:55-8:20 Google Classroom Amanda Beach
3
Advisory-MacInnes Google Classroom Danielle MacInnes
0
Advisory-Mrs. Krueger-7:55-8:20 Google Classroom Jennifer Krueger
0
Cardinal Connectors-Encore teachers: Mr. Hill, Mrs. Cox, Sra. Villareal, Mrs. Erwin, Mr. Nichols, Mr. Merrill) Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
0
DePalma 2nd Hour Science Google Classroom Mary DePalma
21 (1 new)
DePalma 3rd Hour Science Google Classroom Mary DePalma
20
DePalma 4th Hour Science Google Classroom Mary DePalma
20 (1 new)
DePalma 5th Hour Science Google Classroom Mary DePalma
21 (1 new)
DePalma Advisory Google Classroom Mary DePalma
0
EduProtocols - A Deeper Dive-Fridays 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
0
ELA 1st hour 2022-3 Google Classroom Nancy Kiefer
22
ELA 1st Hour-Mrs. Krueger 8:26-9:21 Google Classroom Jennifer Krueger
6 (1 new)
ELA 2nd Hour-Mrs. Krueger 9:25-10:20 Google Classroom Jennifer Krueger
3 (1 new)
ELA 3rd hour 2022-3 Google Classroom Nancy Kiefer
22
ELA 4th hour 2022-3 Google Classroom Nancy Kiefer
22
ELA 5th Hour-Mrs. Krueger 12:57-1:52 Google Classroom Jennifer Krueger
1 (1 new)
ELA 6th 2022-3 Google Classroom Nancy Kiefer
22
ELA 6th Hour-Mrs. Krueger 1:56-2:54 Google Classroom Jennifer Krueger
1 (1 new)
Enrichment~Quarter 1-4th Hr~Seventh Grade Google Classroom Laudine Smith
6
Iris Advisory-2022-2023 Google Classroom Luke Iris
2
NWEA Training Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
0
Remote Learning Bootcamp-K-12 Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
0
Strong Middle School-Staff Classroom Google Classroom Nadia Erwin
1