Skip to main content
Strong Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
Our School
About Us
Administration
Annual Education Report
MICIP Portfolio
Academics
Curriculum
English as a Second Language
Special Education
Tutoring
Athletics
Middle School Athletics
Schedules
Student Life
Bully Reporting
ClassLink
Clubs/Groups
Code of Conduct
Counseling
Destiny Discover
Library
Student Connection
School Social Work
Technology Resources
Family
Forms
Mental Health Support
Parent Connection
Parent Teacher Organization
Resources
Volunteer
Contact Us
Contact
Directions
Staff Directory
Staff Quicklinks
Class Link
E-Employee Access
ELLevation
Employee Hub
Frontline
InTouch Portal
MelNAP Help Desk
MISTAR
Moodle
Safe Schools Training
Staff Email
Tech Resources
Schools
Rogers Early Elementary
Allendale Elementary
Strong Middle School
Melvindale High School
MelNAP Virtual Academy
Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
RFPs
RFPs
Social Media Links
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Twitter
Quicklinks - Header
Find It Fast
Search
Search
Search
Search
Enrollment
Parent Connection
Student Connection
Tech Help Desk
Board of Education
Wellness Resources
Close Budget Widget
Classes
Show classes in term:
2018-2019 School Year
2019-2020 School Year
2020-2021 School Year
2021-2022 School Year
2022-2023 School Year
2023-2024 School Year
Class Name
Teacher
Assignments
1st Hour ELA
Nancy Kiefer
152
1st Hour ELA-1
Heather Shiveley
5
1st Hour: Math 7-8:20 - 9:15
Melanie Anderson
32 (6 new)
2nd Hour ELA-2
Heather Shiveley
6
2nd Hour Supplemental Reading
Nancy Kiefer
46
2nd Hour: Math 7-9:19 - 10:14
Melanie Anderson
31 (6 new)
3rd Hour ELA
Nancy Kiefer
150
4th Hour ELA
Nancy Kiefer
91
4th Hour Enrichment-4
Heather Shiveley
10
4th Hour: Supplemental Math Q1-11:22 - 12:55
Melanie Anderson
17
5th Hour ELA-5
Heather Shiveley
9
5th Hour: Math 7-1:00 - 1:55
Melanie Anderson
25 (2 new)
6th Hour ELA
Nancy Kiefer
94
6th Hour ELA-6
Heather Shiveley
7
6th Hour: Math 7-1:59 - 2:54
Melanie Anderson
29 (6 new)
Advisory 2023-2024-7
Heather Shiveley
0
Enrichment-Period 1
Claire Lauwagie
0
Mr. Wasilewski (1st Hour Ancient History)
Scott Wasilewski
38
Mr. Wasilewski (2nd Hour Ancient History)
Scott Wasilewski
36
Mr. Wasilewski (3rd Hour Enrichment)
Scott Wasilewski
124
Mr. Wasilewski (5th Hour Ancient History)
Scott Wasilewski
114
Mr. Wasilewski (6th Hour Ancient History)
Scott Wasilewski
152
Mr. Wasilewski - Advisory Class
Scott Wasilewski
0
Science-Period 2
Claire Lauwagie
121
Science-Period 3
Claire Lauwagie
128
Science-Period 4
Claire Lauwagie
97
Science-Period 5
Claire Lauwagie
101
Spanish 1st Hour-Spanish 1
Analyssa Villarreal
0
Spanish 2nd Hour-Spanish 8
Analyssa Villarreal
0
Spanish 3rd Hour-Spanish 1/2
Analyssa Villarreal
0
Spanish 4th Hour-Spanish 1/2
Analyssa Villarreal
0
Spanish 5th Hour-Spanish 8
Analyssa Villarreal
0
Spanish 6th Hour-Spanish 1
Analyssa Villarreal
0
Homepage Links